Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
$$$$

Overview

Offering a convenience shop and a restaurant, the luxurious Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur lies in Chow Kit, which is one of Kuala Lumpur's oldest sub-district, 3.1 km from the 95 - hectare park "Titiwangsa Lake Gardens" and within a 10-minute drive of such cultural places of interest as the upper National Art Gallery. Boasting access to the intricately detailed South Indian Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, 2.7 km away, this comfortable hotel includes a summer terrace, massage therapy, and a shared lounge providing guests with air-conditioned rooms.

Location

Putra World Trade Centre is located merely 5 minutes' walk from the 5-star hotel, and such natural sites as the KL Forest Eco Park is about 25 minutes' walk away. Plus the Seri Pacific Kuala Lumpur is 2.5 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Guests might as well visit Tiong Nam Park, which is approximately 400 metres away. Families travelling to Kuala Lumpur will enjoy being within 30 minutes' walk of the KL Tower Mini Zoo.

Pwtc city rail is approximately 200 metres away, while KTM Komuter Putra bus stop is right around the corner from Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur.

Rooms

Featuring a luxurious interior, the air-conditioned rooms are appointed with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar and coffee/tea making equipment. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will make use of hairdryers and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a bidet and a separate toilet. They come with glorious views of Petronas Twin Towers.

Eat & Drink

A variety of international dishes are available at the à la carte restaurant, which has city views. The lounge bar is complemented by karaoke and live music. Dc Comics Superheroes Cafe is adjacent to the 30-storey Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur, 5 minutes' stroll away.

Leisure & Business

This accommodation features an outdoor swimming pool as well as mud baths, a steam room, and a sauna. With a fitness centre that offers fitness classes, the hotel caters to guests' physical well-being. While staying at the Seri Pacific, make sure you visit a spa salon or indulge in a hot stone massage and a sports massage. Business travellers will make use of conference equipment and a photocopier offered at a conference space on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Paid Public parking is possible on site.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of MYR 45 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Chinese, Bahasa Indonesian, Malay, Tamil
Building
Year renovated:2009
Number of floors:30
Number of rooms:542
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Premier Deluxe King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Single beds
Superior Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed1 Double bed
Executive King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

On-site car park

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Massage

Steam room

Spa & wellness centre

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Massage

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur

💵 Lowest room price 37 £
📏 Distance to centre 3.2 km
✈️ Distance to airport 25.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, SZB

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Jalan Putra, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 50746
Map view
Jalan Putra, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 50746
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Shopping Area
SOGO Mall
200 m
Restaurant
Dc Comics Superheroes Cafe
210 m
Restaurant
Zende Restaurant
170 m
Restaurant
Lygon Bistro
170 m
Restaurant
Red Lobster Sunway Putra Mall
160 m
Restaurant
Simple Life Healthy Vegetarian Restaurant
220 m
Restaurant
Kofuku Japanese Cuisine
110 m
Restaurant
The Belgium Taste
250 m

Reviews of Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur

8.3 /10
Great
3276 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
The historic square "Dataran Merdeka" as well as National Monument are among the top-rated landmarks accessible within 5 and 10 minutes drive from the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel respectively.
What is the nearest airport to Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur?
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport lies within 30 km of Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur and is reachable with a 33-minute drive.
Is airport shuttle provided by Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
Airport shuttle which will take you to Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel with a 33-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does this comfortable hotel have a car parking on site?
Yes, guests of this comfortable hotel can take advantage of complimentary private parking on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
Guests of the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-soup restaurant Ban Lee Restaurant offering Chinese cuisine.
Does the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the comfortable Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
What are the booking prices at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $46.
What are the room types offered by the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur?
The comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur provides such room types as Deluxe King Room, Superior King Room, and Executive King Suite.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
Some suites at the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel boast soundproof windows, a sofa and a work desk as well as private bathrooms which include hair dryers and a separate toilet.
Does the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel staff speak foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel can help you in Bahasa Indonesian, Chinese, Malay, and English.
Which facilities does the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel provide?
Top locations of the Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel include a restaurant and a storage room, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.
What are the spa options at the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur?
At a wellness area featured at the comfortable 5-star Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur guests can receive such spa procedures as reflexology and facials. Additionally, a steam room and sauna facilities are offered on-site.
Is swimming pool available at the comfortable Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel?
Yes, there is a swimming pool as well as a spa, a sauna, and a hot tub at the comfortable Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur hotel.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room